BORA hansgrohe German Professional CyclingBand of Brothers

Patrick Gamper

All riders

Hardfacts

Date of birth1997-02-18
Height192 cm
Weight80 kg
Specialist for Allrounded

Teams

2024BORA - hansgrohe
2023BORA - hansgrohe
2022BORA - hansgrohe
2021BORA - hansgrohe
2020BORA - hansgrohe
2019Tirol KTM Cycling Team
2018Polartec-Kometa
2017Tirol Cycling Team
2016Tirol Cycling Team

Palmarés

2024

2nd Tour of the Alps, 2.Pro

20th UAE Tour, 2.UWT

23rd Tirreno-Adriatico, 2.UWT

24th Giro d'Italia, 2.UWT

26th Giro d'Italia, 2.UWT

27th Tour de Romandie, 2.UWT

35th Giro d'Italia, 2.UWT

36th Tirreno-Adriatico, 2.UWT

40th Giro d'Italia, 2.UWT

50th Giro d'Italia, 2.UWT

2023

22nd World Championships ME - Road Race, WC

1st National Championships Austria ME - ITT, NC

2nd National Championships Austria ME - Road Race, NC

37th World Championships ME - ITT, WC

18th Sibiu Cycling Tour, 2.1

7th UAE Tour, 2.UWT

9th World Championships - Mixed Relay TTT, WC

18th Sibiu Cycling Tour, 2.1

25th Sibiu Cycling Tour, 2.1

27th Deutschland Tour, 2.Pro

2022

2nd National Championships Austria - Road Race, NC

5th Vuelta a Burgos, 2.Pro

12th Vuelta a Burgos, 2.Pro

28th Giro d'Italia, 2.UWT

30th Giro d'Italia, 2.UWT

32nd Ethias-Tour de Wallonie, 2.Pro

32nd Danilith Nokere Koerse, 1.Pro

34th Ethias-Tour de Wallonie, 2.Pro

34th Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol, 2.Pro

35th GP Industria , 1.Pro

2021

38th World Championships ME - Road Race, WC

3rd National Championships Austria - Road Race, NC

23rd Paris - Tours Elite, 1.Pro

4th National Championships Austria ME - ITT, NC

33rd Vuelta a Burgos, 2.Pro

33rd Kuurne-Brussel-Kuurne, 1.Pro

34th Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie, 2.1

34th Circuito de Getxo - Memorial Hermanos Otxoa, 1.1

35th Tour de Wallonie, 2.Pro

37th Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie, 2.1

2020

2nd National Championships Austria ME - ITT, NC

3rd Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali, 2.1

16th Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie, 2.1

23rd Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie, 2.1

25th Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie, 2.1

32nd Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie, 2.1

49th Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie, 2.1

2019

3rd Duo Normand, 1.1

1st Gran Premio Industrie del Marmo, 1.2U

2nd Trofej Poreč - Poreč Trophy, 1.2

3rd Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt-Tour of Austria, 2.1

1st Giro della Regione Friuli Venezia Giulia, 2.2

8th Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt-Tour of Austria, 2.1

1st National Championships Austria MU - ITT, NC

5th Tour de l'Avenir, 2.Ncup

5th Course de la Paix Grand Prix Priessnitz spa, 2.Ncup

7th Giro della Regione Friuli Venezia Giulia, 2.2

2018

9th European Continental Championships MU - ITT, CC

6th National Championships Austria - ITT, NC

12th World Championships MU - ITT, WC

17th Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana, 2.1

21st Vuelta a Burgos, 2.HC

27th Giro Ciclistico d'Italia, 2.2U

27th Tour de l'Avenir, 2.Ncup

32nd Ronde van Vlaanderen Beloften, 1.Ncup

33rd International Rhodes Grand Prix, 1.2

33rd Tour de Normandie, 2.2

2017

3rd Int. Raiffeisen Grand Prix Judendorf/Straßengel, 1.2

6th European Continental Championships MU - ITT, CC

2nd Tour de l'Avenir, 2.Ncup

6th National Championships Austria - ITT, NC

9th Grand Prix Priessnitz spa, 2.Ncup

13th Flèche du Sud, 2.2

16th Tour of Slovenia, 2.1

16th CCC Tour - Grody Piastowskie, 2.2

20th Tour de l'Avenir, 2.Ncup

21st Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali, 2.1

2016

1st Tour de Serbia, 2.2

6th National Championships Austria - ITT, NC

11th Tour de Serbia, 2.2

12th Czech Cycling Tour, 2.1

13th European Continental Championships MU - ITT, CC

15th National Championships Austria - Road Race, NC

20th Tour de Serbia, 2.2

23rd World Championships MU - ITT, WC

27th Tour de Serbia, 2.2

31st Coppa dei Laghi - Trofeo Almar, 1.Ncup

2015

7th Trofeo Karlsberg, 2.Ncup

7th Oberösterreich Juniorenrundfahrt, 2.1

1st National Championships Austria MJ - ITT, NC

12th Trofeo comune di Vertova Memorial Pietro Merelli, 1.1

12th Tf GD Dorigo MO Biemmereti MO Cristiano Floriani MO Ferramenta Mazzero, 1.1

13th Trofeo Emilio Paganessi, 1.1

4th Oberösterreich Juniorenrundfahrt, 2.1

25th GP Général Patton, 2.Ncup

29th Tour du Pays de Vaud, 2.Ncup

50th Course de la Paix Juniors, 2.Ncup

2014

1st National Championships Austria MJ - Road Race, NC

1st National Championships Austria MJ - ITT, NC

45th GP Général Patton, 2.Ncup

15th Tour of Istria - Memorial Edi Rajkovic, 2.Ncup

19th Oberösterreich Juniorenrundfahrt, 2.1

21st Oberösterreich Juniorenrundfahrt, 2.1

27th Oberösterreich Juniorenrundfahrt, 2.1

28th Trofeo Karlsberg, 2.Ncup

33rd Course de la Paix Juniors, 2.Ncup

34th Grand Prix Rüebliland, 2.1