BORA hansgrohe German Professional CyclingBand of Brothers

Maximilian Schachmann

All riders

Hardfacts

Date of birth1994-01-09
Height183 cm
Weight70 kg
Specialist for Allrounded - GC

Teams

2024BORA - hansgrohe
2023BORA - hansgrohe
2022BORA - hansgrohe
2021BORA - hansgrohe
2020BORA - hansgrohe
2019BORA - hansgrohe
2018Quick-Step Floors
2017Quick-Step Floors
2016Klein Constantia
2015AWT-GreenWay
2014Development Team Giant-Shimano
2013Thuringer Energie Team

Palmarés

2024

2nd Giro d'Italia, 2.UWT

13th Itzulia Basque Country, 2.UWT

9th Gran Premio Miguel Indurain, 1.Pro

45th Giro d'Italia, 2.UWT

3rd Itzulia Basque Country, 2.UWT

5th Giro d'Italia, 2.UWT

34th Eschborn-Frankfurt, 1.UWT

12th Giro d'Italia, 2.UWT

8th Itzulia Basque Country, 2.UWT

19th Giro d'Italia, 2.UWT

2023

14th Tour de Suisse, 2.UWT

1st Sibiu Cycling Tour, 2.1

18th Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race, 1.UWT

13th Rund um Köln, 1.1

3rd National Championships Germany ME - Road Race, NC

30th Gree-Tour of Guangxi, 2.UWT

3rd National Championships Germany ME - ITT, NC

10th Tour de Suisse, 2.UWT

20th Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau, 1.1

6th Paris - Nice, 2.UWT

2022

10th Tour de Suisse, 2.UWT

2nd Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau, 1.1

2nd Tour de Suisse, 2.UWT

45th Tour de France, 2.UWT

9th Tour de France, 2.UWT

5th Tour de Romandie, 2.UWT

6th Tour de Suisse, 2.UWT

13th Tour de France, 2.UWT

9th Tour de Suisse, 2.UWT

16th Tour de Suisse, 2.UWT

2021

1st Paris - Nice, 2.UWT

4th Tour de Suisse, 2.UWT

3rd Amstel Gold Race, 1.UWT

10th Olympic Games Road Race, Olympics

9th Liège-Bastogne-Liège, 1.UWT

10th La Flèche Wallonne, 1.UWT

14th Milano-Sanremo, 1.UWT

2nd Tour de Suisse, 2.UWT

2nd Paris - Nice, 2.UWT

3rd Paris - Nice, 2.UWT

1st National Championships Germany ME - Road Race, NC

2020

1st Paris - Nice, 2.UWT

2nd Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta, 2.Pro

3rd Strade Bianche, 1.UWT

7th Il Lombardia, 1.UWT

9th World Championships ME - Road Race, WC

1st Paris - Nice, 2.UWT

3rd Tour de France, 2.UWT

13th Tour de Pologne, 2.UWT

2nd Paris - Nice, 2.UWT

6th Tour de France, 2.UWT

2019

3rd Liège-Bastogne-Liège, 1.UWT

1st GP Industria & Artigianato, 1.HC

5th La Flèche Wallonne, 1.UWT

5th Amstel Gold Race, 1.UWT

10th Amgen Tour of California, 2.UWT

10th Itzulia Basque Country, 2.UWT

12th Volta Ciclista a Catalunya, 2.UWT

1st Itzulia Basque Country, 2.UWT

1st Itzulia Basque Country, 2.UWT

1st Itzulia Basque Country, 2.UWT

1st Volta Ciclista a Catalunya, 2.UWT

1st National Championships Germany ME - Road Race, NC

1st Itzulia Basque Country, 2.UWT

2018

4th BinckBank Tour, 2.UWT

1st World Championships - TTT, WC

1st Giro d'Italia, 2.UWT

2nd Faun Environnement - Classic de l'Ardèche Rhône Crussol, 1.1

7th Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta, 2.HC

1st Volta Ciclista a Catalunya, 2.UWT

3rd Deutschland Tour, 2.1

8th La Flèche Wallonne, 1.UWT

11th World Championships ME - ITT, WC

3rd European Continental Championships ME - ITT, CC

1st Deutschland Tour, 2.1

2017

15th Amgen Tour of California, 2.UWT

4th Ster ZLM, 2.1

19th Tour de Romandie, 2.UWT

10th Le Samyn, 1.1

4th Tour de Romandie, 2.UWT

13th Grand Prix Cerami, 1.1

3rd Ster ZLM, 2.1

6th Amgen Tour of California, 2.UWT

5th National Championships Germany ME - Road Race, NC

2nd Tour de Romandie, 2.UWT

2016

1st Tour Alsace, 2.2

2nd Tour de Berlin, 2.2U

2nd World Championships MU - ITT, WC

3rd Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux, 2.2

1st Tour Alsace, 2.2

1st Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta Mont Blanc, 2.2U

2nd Tour de Berlin, 2.2U

7th Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta Mont Blanc, 2.2U

3rd Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta Mont Blanc, 2.2U

2nd Tour de Berlin, 2.2U

1st Tour Alsace, 2.2

1st National Championships Germany MU - ITT, NC

2015

3rd European Continental Championships MU - ITT, CC

2nd World Championships MU - ITT, WC

8th Tour de Berlin, 2.2U

3rd Tour Alsace, 2.2

4th Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta Mont Blanc, 2.2U

4th Istarsko proljece - Istrian Spring Trophy, 2.2

9th Tour de Berlin, 2.2U

11th Circuit des Ardennes, 2.2

12th Carpathian Couriers Race U-23, 2.2U

13th Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta Mont Blanc, 2.2U

2014

5th European Continental Championships MU - ITT, CC

5th World Championships MU - ITT, WC

16th Energiewacht Dwars door Drenthe, 1.1

2nd National Championships Germany MU - ITT, NC

10th Czech Cycling Tour, 2.2

11th Czech Cycling Tour, 2.2

14th Paris-Arras Tour, 2.2

16th Tour Alsace, 2.2

18th Tour Alsace, 2.2

19th Oberösterreich Rundfahrt, 2.2

2013

2nd Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta Mont Blanc, 2.2U

9th European Continental Championships MU - ITT, CC

3rd Boucle de l'Artois - Trophée Arras Leader, 2.2

7th Boucle de l'Artois - Trophée Arras Leader, 2.2

9th Tour of Bulgaria, 2.2

10th Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23, 2.2U

12th World Championships MU - ITT, WC

14th Boucle de l'Artois - Trophée Arras Leader, 2.2

18th National Championships Germany U23 - Road Race, NC

20th Bayern-Rundfahrt, 2.HC

2012

3rd World Championships MJ - ITT, WC

12th Tour of Istria - Memorial Edi Rajkovic, 2.Ncup

12th Niedersachsen-Rundfahrt, 2.1

19th Course de la Paix Juniors, 2.Ncup

9th European Championships MJ - ITT, CC

12th Tour of Istria - Memorial Edi Rajkovic, 2.Ncup

12th Niedersachsen-Rundfahrt, 2.1

13th Giro della Lunigiana, 2.1

14th Course de la Paix Juniors, 2.Ncup

17th Tour of Istria - Memorial Edi Rajkovic, 2.Ncup

2011

7th Int. 3-Etappenfahrt der Rad-Junioren, 2.1

9th Driedaagse van Axel, 2.1

2nd National Championships Germany MJ - Road Race, NC

6th GP Général Patton, 2.Ncup

6th Int. 3-Etappenfahrt der Rad-Junioren, 2.1

6th Driedaagse van Axel, 2.1

7th Driedaagse van Axel, 2.1

9th European Championships MJ - ITT, CC

14th Int. 3-Etappenfahrt der Rad-Junioren, 2.1

14th Trofeo Karlsberg, 2.Ncup